Christmas Day Race List 2016
Sun, 25 Dec 2016

Club members who qualify for the Christmas Day race for the Peter Pan Cup

RACE RESULTS HERE

The Christmas Day race for the Peter Pan Cup will start at 9am prompt.  The list of those club members eligible to swim is shown below.  When eligible swimmers arrive at the Serpentine with festive Christmas cheer they should check-in with the Warden who will be sat at a desk and will receive a lovely white wrist band with red lettering and the club logo.  This is theirs’ to keep as a memento.  Only swimmers with the official wrist bands on will be allowed into the race.

Ladies will be allowed to change in the Lido building on Christmas morning.  It is requested that they keep the changing area tidy and take any rubbish away with them.  As with normal club requirements, no dogs/pets are allowed in either changing area -  be it the club room or the Lido building.

Your SSC Committee wish you a very Happy Christmas.

Members who qualify for the Christmas Day race

       

Adams Nick

 

Fischel-Bock Jaki

 

Koch Volker

 

Olizar Mike

Baresel Alex

 

Fisher Robert

 

Kovachich Pamela

 

Ouldcott Rob

Barron Mike

 

Frith Charlie

 

Lam Siufung

 

Outen Tim

Benton Jon

 

Fuller Andrew

 

Larrad Peter

 

Paxton Linda

Blick Kevin

 

Galberg Maia

 

Latham Laure

 

Ranson Geoff

Bowman Stuart

 

Garner Tony

 

Lenton Poppy

 

Ranson Matt

Campbell Fiona

 

Gilbert Mary

 

Lewis Rosemary

 

Rock Victoria

Carter Eric

 

Grigoriou Elina

 

Lobo Daniel

 

Sanderson Nicola

Cavanagh Jeremy

 

Guyot Cedric

 

Londsale Hugh

 

Schiemann Jane

Challinor Felicity

 

Harris Mike

 

Luckhurst Alan

 

Schiemann Tony

Claircourt Shelley-Anne

 

Hatcher Chris

 

Luckhurst John

 

Spencer Flora

Cselko Gemma

 

Heller Bee

 

Luckhurst Linda

 

Tarma Jaana

Cselko George

 

Hieatt-Smith Ben

 

Luckhurst William

 

Thomas Brian

Cselko Katherine

 

Holmes Katie

 

Marshal Vanessa

 

Tierney John

Cselko Phoebe

 

Hungerford Nick

 

Mavra Boris

 

Todd Alice

Dale Jo

 

Hunte Emmi

 

Mavra Danny

 

Treacher Geraldine

Daniels Paul

 

Hunter Robin

 

Mavra Vanessa

 

Turner Haydn

Deeley Andrew

 

Hurst Elizabeth

 

McGregor David

 

Vanderheul Yvonne

Dick Katrina

 

Jacobs Stene

 

McNamara Peter

 

Ward Deirdre

Doyle Clare

 

Johansen Mark

 

Mitchell Alan

 

Webb Sarah

Duffield Gary

 

Jones Ivan

 

Morony Matthew

 

Williams Octavia

Dyer Natasha

 

Jones Norman

 

Mould Sam

 

Wynn Michael

Emma Harrington

 

Jungnickel Kat

 

Murray David

 

Young Ros

Farmer Jan

 

Kaczynska-Nay Eliza

 

Neal Jonathan

 

Young Sean

Fern Richard

 

Kelly Cameron

 

Neilson Kirstie

   

Fischel-Bock Henry

 

Kelly Sean

 

Olivari Mary

   
             

Members who will qualify if they race on Saturday 24 December

   

Baker Anna

           

Baker Sam

           

Boyer Isabel

           

Challinor Fenella

           

Cleaver Anthony

           

Cselko Jessica

           

Maaer Garath

           

Nolan Fergal

           

 

             
  • Sorry, there are no future events listed at present.