154rd Annual Christmas Morning Race for the 'Peter Pan Cup' - 100yds - Handicapped

100yd handicap race run as one race

Prizes presented by the Greenbury Family

9 a.m. Start

ONLY members on the handicap list will be allowed to start.

Sponsor: Greenbury Family

Trophy: The Peter Pan Cup

Winners:

 

2016 V. Koch
2015 P. Boyce
2014 A. Mitchell
2013 K. McIntyre
2012 E. Hunte
2011 N. Price
2010 J. Reid
2009 G. Duffield
2008 L. Rendon
2007 P. Cooper
2006 S. Kelly
2005 K. Murphy
2004 G. Ranson
2003 B. A. Lacy
2002 N. Adams
2001 N. Saxby
2000 C. Wood
1999 A. Titmuss
1998 D. Kelly
1997 G. Brodie
1996 E. Carter
1995 N. Adams
1994 G. Brodie
1993 J. Fahy
1992 P. Larrad
1991 N. Jones
1990 A. Fuller
1989 A. Titmuss
1988 P. Larrad
1987 M. Connor
1986 G. Brutton
1985 A. Gardener
1984 D. Harper
1983 M. McClarnon
1982 B. Deeley
1981 M. Olizar
1980 A. Pandya
1979 P. Saunders
1978 A. Titmuss
1977 R. Kelly
1976 B. Thomas
1975 R. Rhodes
1974 A. Woodward
1973 M. Skilton
1972 A. Radford
1971 P. Larrad
1970 N. Smithers
1969 A. Goffrey
1968 F. Sims
1967 A. Radford
1966 L. Ault
1965 S. Youlton
1964 B. A. Lacy
1963 A. Titmuss
1962 E. Bennion
1961 W. H. Evans
1960 M. Vardy
1959 G. Green
1958 S. Richardson
1957 C. P. Bryant
1956 C. Bannister
1955 W. F. Maggs
1954 E. Bennion
1953 S. Swain
1952 A. Smith
1951 T. Bisset
1950 S. Baker
1949 E. Nice
1948 W. Sabey
1947 G. Shepherd
1946 A. J. Goffrey
1945 F. C. Smith
1944 C. Brewster
1943 T. Bisset
1942 W. E. Lacey
1941 S. Youlton
1940 S. Levy
1939 R. M. Ferris
1938 E. Jones
1937 J. Parkes
1936 J. Carmody
1935 L. Fabre
1934 C. P. Bryant
1933 C. M. Reed
1932 C. M. Fabian
1931 L. Fabian
1930 A. Stonyer
1929 A. Greenbury
1928 F. Heath
1927 E. J. Edwards
1926 G. Varley
1925 G. Smith
1924 J. Heath
1923 A. Fry
1922 H. B. Judd
1921 T. Bradshaw
1920 F. W. Maggs
1919 E. A. Meech
1918 F. Denman
1917 N. Blundstone
1916 C. Nimz
1915 J. Gladwion
1914 W. E. P. Bayly
1913 G. Gyton
1912 W.J. Holley
1911 A. C. Fear
1910 A. D. Johnson
1909 J. K. Vogel
1908 A. Davies
1907 W. J. Mitchell
1906 H. H. Clears
1905 C. Carnell
1904 J. Denty
1903 R. J. Lobb
1902 E. C. Montague
1901 W. Adamson
1900 W. J. Grosvenor
1899 H. Wilson
1898 E. Harrison
1897 E. Hawkins
1896 W. J. Grosvenor
1895 F. W. Thompson
1894 A. Perrin
1893 G. S. Tucker
1892 E. W. Stigger
1891 F. E. Hunt
1890 E. Pike
1889 A. Hestor
1888 D. Ainsworth
1887 J. Jones
1886 C.Shepherd
1885 C. W. Hackett
1884 W. Holiday
1883 J. Adams
1882 G. Tucker
1881 D. Ainsworth
1880 J. J. Delavanti
1879 G. Webster
1878 G. Tucker
1877 A. Pearson
1876 D. Ainsworth
1875 G. Adams
1874 J. Clark
1873 T. Haslop
1872 D. Ainsworth
1871 A.Bullet
1870 W. Coulter
1869 T. Collins
1868 H. Ward
1867 J. Collard
1866 C. Whyte
1865 S. Bullet
1864 H. Coulter