Emmi Hunte wins the 2012 Peter Pan Race
Tue, 25 Dec 2012, Serpentine SC

Congratulations Emmi

It was with warm hearts and wet hands that all the swimmers and spectators applauded Emmi Hunte who won the Peter Pan 110 yard swimming race at the Serpentine SC today. Emmi, a regular daily swimmer swam a great race and is a worthy winner.  Jeremy Cavanagh came second, closely followed by Sakura Hingley.

Thanks also to the Greenbury family for the presentations and to 'Secret Santa' for handing out all the presents. And one lucky recipient of presents received a brilliant collection of antique cigarette cards featuring 100 separate swimming and diving styles. 

Happy Christmas all .

(John T)

Name P/Best Est time Go at T/from go Act/time Position
Hunte Emmi 2.37 4.03 0.57 4.11 3.14 1
Cavanagh Jeremy 1.29 1.33 3.27 4.55 1.28 2
Hingley Sakura 1.06 1.12 3.48 4.58 1.10 3
Turner Haydn 1.42 1.45 3.15 4.58 1.43 4
Deeley Andrew 1.15 1.18 3.42 4.58 1.16 5
Morony Matthew 1.40 1.30 3.30 5.00 1.30 6
Cleaver Anthony 1.29 1.52 3.08 5.00 1.52 7
Ranson Matt 1.05 1.10 3.50 5.02 1.12 8
Jones Norman 1.08 1.20 3.40 5.02 1.22 9
Larrad Peter 1.20 1.30 3.30 5.02 1.32 10
Tomlinson Laura 1.33 1.50 3.10 5.04 1.54 11
Kelly Cameron 1.03 1.00 4.00 5.05 1.05 12
Olizar Mike 2.40 2.40 2.20 5.05 2.45 13
Harling Leanne 1.16 1.16 3.44 5.06 1.22 14
Cselko George 1.37 1.27 3.33 5.09 1.36 15
Carter Eric 1.35 1.50 3.10 5.09 1.59 16
Cooper Michael * 1.00 4.00 5.10 1.10 17
Challinor Felicity 1.24 1.15 3.45 5.10 1.25 18
Bowman Stuart 1.19 1.19 3.41 5.11 1.30 19
McIntyre Kristy 1.26 1.23 3.37 5.11 1.34 20
Thomas Brian 1.32 1.40 3.20 5.11 1.51 21
Tierney John 1.22 1.15 3.45 5.12 1.27 22
Brown Emma 1.45 1.25 3.35 5.13 1.38 23
Ouldcott Rob 1.04 0.50 4.10 5.13 1.03 24
Johnson Angela 1.30 1.20 3.40 5.13 1.33 25
McGregor David 1.41 1.27 3.33 5.14 1.41 26
Fowler Nora 1.29 1.18 3.42 5.15 1.33 27
Duffield Gary 1.16 1.05 3.55 5.15 1.20 28
Fisher Robert 1.13 1.03 3.57 5.16 1.19 29
Kelly Trish 2.00 1.55 3.05 5.16 2.11 30
Taylor Lucy 1.31 1.15 3.45 5.16 1.31 31
Hodgkinson Max 1.13 0.55 4.05 5.17 1.12 32
Fischel-Bock Henry * 1.05 3.55 5.17 1.22 33
Brodie Gordon 2.23 2.23 2.37 5.17 2.40 34
Price Neil 1.05 0.58 4.02 5.18 1.16 35
Titmuss Matt 1.32 1.15 3.45 5.23 1.38 36
Farmer Jan 1.59 1.45 3.15 5.27 2.12 37
Kelly Duff 1.11 1.15 3.45 5.27 1.42 38
Mavra Ana 2.26 1.40 3.20 5.28 2.08 39
Deeley Bill 2.23 2.45 2.15 5.30 3.15 40
Williams Alex 1.15 0.50 4.10 5.30 1.20 41
Munns Diana 2.54 2.40 2.20 5.30 3.10 42
Fischel-Bock Jaki 2.04 1.30 3.30 5.30 2.00 43
Mavra Boris 1.10 0.50 4.10 5.31 1.21 44
Luckhurst Alan * 0.55 4.05 5.33 1.28 45
Ouldcott Lilly 2.12 1.20 3.40 5.34 1.54 46
Neilson Kirstie 2.23 1.50 3.10 5.38 2.28 47
Boyce Paddy 1.55 1.30 3.30 5.38 2.08 48
Kovachich Pamela 2.34 1.50 3.10 5.42 2.32 49
Olivari Mary 2.39 1.55 3.05 5.42 2.37 50
Luckhurst John * 1.00 4.00 5.45 1.45 51
Ranson Geoff 1.22 1.45 3.15 5.45 2.30 52
Fabik Mark 1.11 1.20 3.40 5.46 2.06 53
Schiemann Tony 2.03 1.32 3.28 5.54 2.26 54
Warner Nat 1.58 0.55 4.05 5.54 1.49 55
Whittam Ron 2.50 5.00 0.00 5.58 5.58 56
Gilbert Mary * 1.30 3.30 5.58 2.28 57
Burke Daniel 1.15 0.50 4.10 ~ ~ 58


  • Sorry, there are no future events listed at present.